Bear Music Fest
BEAR MUSIC FEST • Sept 10-13, 2020!

2019 Schedule

2019 BMF Schedule

Whether you're looking for a chill acoustic performance, a rocking pool party, or an intimate fireside set, Bear Music Fest has you covered. You'll find diverse performances around every corner—unique stages wait for you under tall pine trees, beside rushing creeks, and nestled within rustic lodges. There's something new to discover everywhere you look at BMF.  We also try not to overlap many shows so you don't have to make choices. You can do it all!

Note: Show times and locations are subject to change.  We will publish changes here as they happen here.


Thurs September 5, 2019 (with Back Stage Pass)

8:30PMJared & The Mill @ Blue Creekside
10:00PMCampfire Jam with S’Mores @ Blue Campfire                                                                                                         


FRI September 6, 2018

1:30PM-6:30PM — Blue Pool Open!                                                                                                                                                  
Let the pool vibe welcome you to BMF as you arrive!

4:00PM-6:00PM — Sang Matiz @ Blue Pool
[4PM - 6:30PM BBQ DINNER!] @ Blue Pool

7:00PM-8:30PM — Kittel & Co @ Blue Creekside                                                                                                                                         

8:30PM-9:45PM —  Formerly Alien @ Arcadia Lounge (Secret Stage)
8:45PM-
10:15PM —  Little Stranger @ Blue Campfire

10:30PM-12:00AM — The Hip Abduction @ Blue Lodge                                                                                                        

12:00AM-1:00AM — Barnaby Bright @ Blue Fireside                                                                                                                                                  


SAT september 8, 2018

[BREAKFAST 8 - 9:30AM ] @ All Dining Halls

10:00AM
-11:15AM — The Brothers Footman @ Gold Creekside

11:30AM-12:30PM —  Kittel & Co @ Gold Creekside
[LUNCH 12:45PM - 2:00PM ] @ Blue and Gold Dining Halls

3:30PM-4:30PM — Music Workshop & BearJam w/BMF Artists @ Gold Lodge

5:00PM-6:30PM — The Hip Abduction @ Gold Lodge

[5:30PM - 7:00PM PAELLA DINNER!] @ Gold Lodge

6:30PM-7:30PM — MJ’s Brass Boppers @ Gold Lodge

[BREAKFAST 8 - 9:30AM ] @ All Dining Halls
9:30AM
-10:30AM — Songwriters Set @ Blue Fireside
[BRUNCH (CONTINENTAL) 10:00AM - 11:30AM ] @ Blue Lodge

11:15PM-12:15PM — Sang Matiz @ Blue Creekside
[LUNCH 12:45PM - 2:00PM] @ Blue and Gold Dining Halls

1:30PM-2:30PM — Songwriters Circle @ Blue Creekside

 




8:00PM-9:15PM — The Brothers Footman @ Blue Creekside
8:30PM-9:45PM — Formerly Alien @ Arcadia Lounge (Secret Stage)
9:15PM
-10:30PM — Little Stranger @ Blue Campfire

10:30PM-12:00AM — Flow Tribe @ Blue Lodge

12:00AM-1:30AM — Speakeasē @ Blue Fireside 


SUN september 9, 2018

[BREAKFAST 8 - 9:30AM ] @ All Dining Halls
9:30AM
-10:30AM — Songwriters Set @ Blue Fireside
[BRUNCH (CONTINENTAL) 10:00AM - 11:30AM ] @ Blue Lodge               
10:15AM-11:15AM — Barnaby Bright @ Blue Creekside

12:00PM-1:00PM — MJ’s Brass Boppers @ Blue Creekside
[LUNCH 12:45PM - 2:00PM] @ Blue and Gold Dining Halls

[BREAKFAST 8 - 9:30AM ] @ All Dining Halls

10:15AM
-11:15AM —  Flow Tribe @ Gold Creekside


11:30AM
-12:45PM —  Jared & The Mill @ Gold Lodge
[LUNCH 12:45PM - 2:00PM ] @ Blue and Gold Dining Halls

1:30PM-3:00PM — Speakeasē @ Blue Pool

3:30PM-5:00PM — Live Karaoke & Jam @ Blue Pool

[DINNER 5:15PM - 6:30PM] @ Blue Dining Hall
6:45AM
-8:30PM — Sunset BearJam @ Therapy